Privacy policy

*To prevent spam please enter the two words below:
* required field

Hallmark Homes respect the rights and privacy of all individuals with whom they transact. Hallmark Homes take seriously the implications of collecting personal information and adheres strictly to the Privacy Principles set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth) and the Queensland’s Information Privacy Act 2009.

Hallmark Homes may collect your personal information and will only do so where the information is necessary for us to perform one or more of our functions or activities. We will only use the personal information you have chosen to provide us to meet the primary purpose for which you provided it, and will not use it for any other purpose without your consent.

Under no circumstances will Hallmark Homes sell, rent, or receive payment for disclosing your personal information. However, we may from time to time supply aggregate statistics on visitor movements, customers, purchases and general site statistics to trustworthy companies. If in the future we do supply limited trustworthy companies with any personal information, you can request your information be excluded by contacting us on:
Phone: (07) 5531 3130
Post: 60 Smith Street, Southport, Qld. 4215

There may be occasions where it will be necessary for Hallmark Homes to disclose your personal information to law enforcement agencies, government agencies, courts or external advisers, without necessarily seeking your permission. These occasions include (1) if we are authorised and required by law, and (2) to avoid an imminent threat to a person’s life or health, or to public safety.